Common Name: Spinach
Botanical Name: Spinacia oleracea
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description / Color / Consistency: A medium viscosity liquid of light green color.
Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: Spinach seed oil has a bland yet slightly spicy aroma.
Dilutes well with: Cypress, Bergamot, Spruce, Lavender, Sandalwood, Rosemary, and Berry
Cold pressed spinach seed oil has unique and rare compounds. Spinach, throughout history, has been consumed in Asian and European cuisines. Spinach seed oil is rich in essential vitamins, antioxidants, and minerals that are optimum for maintaining a good skin health. As a carrier oil, it makes a great blend of different essential oils. It is ideal for essential oils that have sharp fragrances. Spinach oil because of its therapeutic additions is found in personal care formulas, skin and hair care products.
Why Buy From us?
Our aim is to introduce you to pure, uncontaminated carrier oils. We believe in the richness of organic produce for your aromatherapy. A soft extraction method is observed in order to retain all the goodness of the plants. We use cold press method to extract the finest quality of carrier oils. We do not infuse plants with other toxic solvents for extraction. We want to pack the naturally obtained, unpolluted and 100% pure carrier oil for you. Here at Cavin Schon, we work hard to contain the best of nature in a bottle for you. We are confident that once you purchase our product, you will forget the rest.
Caution: Might cause irritation if gets into eyes. Test on a small area of skin before use. Do not use internally. Stay away from heat when applied. Avoid exposing the skin to the sun. In case of allergy, discontinue use.
Questions & Answers
Have a Question?
Be the first to ask a question about this.