Common Name: Rosehip
Botanical Name: Rose spp
Plant Part: Rosehip Seeds
Origin: Chile/South Africa
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description / Color / Consistency: A medium viscosity liquid of amber color.
Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: Rosehip oil has a fade to no fragrance.
Dilutes well with: Spruce, Lavender, Sandalwood, Rosemary, Jasmine and Berry
Rosehip oil, also known as Rosa moshceta, is extraction from the fruit of rosacanina, found in Southern Chile. Rosehip oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, linolenic acids and other minerals that combine to make your skin more beautiful looking. Rosehip oil’s worth is so widely recognized because of its moistness and quick absorption by the skin. Because of all the skin care properties, rosehip oil is found in body lotions, facial cleansers and aromatherapy.
Why Buy from us?
Our mission is to indulge you in the pure organic nature of our products. Rose hip carrier oil is produced with the best extraction process. It is 100% organic without the influence of any additives that may cloud its purity. We do not add any artificial fragrance in the oils they have an organic aroma of their own. The production of carrier oils here at CavinSchon is done in a safe, nontoxic environment. We want you to experience the delight of a multipurpose unadulterated organic produce. An experience of blissful goodness is now only a bottle away
Caution: A test patch on skin is recommended prior to use. Due to the concentrated nature of this product, it is advised to dilute it with another suggested carrier oil or essential oil. Do not expose skin to the sun after use. Keep away from eyes. Suspend usage if irritation is noticed. To be used externally.
Questions & Answers
Have a Question?
Be the first to ask a question about this.