Rose Water Facial Toner
Rose Water Facial Toner

Floral Water

Floral Water

Cavin Schon

Description

Common Name: Rosewater

Botanical Name: Pelargonium Roseum

Plant Part: Rose Petals

Origin: California, USA

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description / Color / Consistency: A clear to faint yellow-green color water like liquid

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: It has a sweet rose like fragrance

Dilutes well with: Grapeseed oil, Hempseed oil, Lavender oil, Rosehip oil, Jojoba oil, Chamomile and Basil 

Product Abstract

The rose plant needs no introduction. This generous flower is not only irresistible looking but also holds wonders for the skin. Extracted from the petals of roses, this facial toner keeps the skin healthy looking. It has a refreshing scent and can be used topically or in the form of aromatherapy. It can be combined with different skin care products, can be mixed with shampoos or hair care products. Rosewater facial toner generally suits all skin types. If you want to diffuse the beautiful fragrance of the fresh rose in the air, just spray it around.

Why Buy From us?

Cavin Schon prides in extracting the best out of plants without chemically manipulating them. The richness of our carrier oils/ floral water and strength of their aroma results from a nontoxic natural extraction.  We do not use artificial color, preservatives or vitamins in our oils. The method used to draw out floral water is safe and doesn’t damage the essential nutrients of the plants. Extracting the best out of plants for you is what we strive for. This product is extracted, tested and packed with precise accuracy, so you can relish in the delights of its organic essence.

 Caution. Check for allergies by applying on a small area first. Keep away from eyes. Avoid going in the sun after use. Use with the assistance of another floral water combination. For external use only.