Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil

Best Selling Products, Carrier Oils, Newest Products

Body Oils

Cavin Schon

body oils, hair oils, Oils for face

Description

Common Name: Jojoba oil 

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Plant Part: Seeds

Origin: Arizona

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description / Color / Consistency:  Carrier typical consistency of a carrier oil, with a gold-yellow color.

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: Jojoba oil has a subtle and slightly floral aroma.

Dilutes well with: Eucalyptus, Lavender, Citrus, Cypress, Spruce, Sandalwood, Cedar, and Berry

Product Abstract

Jojoba is an ancient native shrub that takes a period of two to three years to fully bloom. Commonly, it is found in California, Arizona and Mexico. It is popular for its multi-purpose properties. It is commonly believed that carrier oils are greasy, however, jojoba oil has a medium consistency and can be easily absorbed by the skin. Because of its anti-bacterial properties, you will find jojoba oil is many cosmetic, haircare, and anti-aging creams. It is also found in lip balms and makeup removers. It is a great combination for massage oils and aromatherapy. Although it has a subtle aroma, when blended with floral fragrances it can really light up the mood.

Why buy from Cavin Schon?

Cavin Schon extracts carrier oils using the cold-pressed technique. Our carrier oils are ready to be blended with a line of essential oils. By using a natural and organic extraction technique, we ensure that our products are 100% pure and safe to be used. We do not combine any chemicals in our process. We are confident that the products delivered to our customers are organic and non-toxic. Just as our essential oils, our carrier oils carry all the key properties of the plan and a natural aroma.

Caution: Please note that we do not recommend you to use our oils when you have to expose the skin to the sun. Conduct a small test patch on the skin prior to use. For external use only.

 

 

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
×

Current price is:


Tell me when the price is:

-10%

-20%

-30%