Morroccan Argan Oil

Carrier Oils

Body Oils

Cavin Schon

body oils, hair oils, Oils for face

Description

Common Name: Moroccan Argan Oil

Botanical Name: Cucumis Sativus

Plant Part: Kernel

Origin: Morroco

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description / Color / Consistency: A thick liquid with a hint of yellow. It has a slightly higher consistency compared to that of a typical carrier oil.

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: It has a faint fragrance of the fruit.

Dilutes well with: Lavender, Lemon, Peppermint, Sweet orange, Tea Tree, Basil, Rosemary, and Cedarwood

Product Abstract

Argan tree is found in the dessert of Mediterranean. The small leaves of this tree are beyond beautiful. Moroccan Argan oil is a precious and rare oil that is extracted from the kernel of the tree. For over centuries, the people of Mediterranean have been using Argan oil for skin care. This oil is rich in minerals, vitamins, and anti-oxidants. This ancient secret plant holds wonders for hair, skin, and nails. Because of all its essential properties, it is used in skin care creams, toners, lotions and more. Argan oil when infused with vaporizers can refresh the environment.

Why buy from us?

It is our mission to bring to our customers the finest quality product. Morrocan Argan oil by Cavin Schon is 100% pure, with no chemicals or additives. We do not add any fragrances to our carrier oils, which leaves a completely luxurious organic product. Our line of carrier oils is safe, toxic free and delivers the true benefits of the plant. We are confident that once you explore our products, you will forget the rest.

Caution: It is recommended that our oils be used after conducting a small test patch on the skin. Do not expose the skin to the sun. If you feel any irritation or allergy, discontinue use. For external use only. Keep away from eyes.