Common Name: Amla
Botanical Name: Phyllanthus Emblica
Amla, native to India is a tree that grows in the tropical areas of the subcontinent. Every part of this tree holds great nutritional value. Throughout history the bark and leaves of. Amla oil, extracted from the Amla fruit is rich in antioxidants and Vitamin C that encourage a healthy and clean scalp. Hydration is one of the key aspects of hair care. Without proper moisture, your hair become weak and prone to dandruff. It is also rich in Vitamin E which promotes the growth of hair. The nutrients found in Amla hair oil give the perfect environment to the hair for a healthy growth. It is known to make your hair silky, softer and longer. Amla is also used in maintaining a natural color of the hair. It is often found in hair dyes and other hair care products.
How to use?
Amla hair oil can be used directly on the scalp. Apply a desirable quantity on the roots of the hair. It is recommended to massage hair for at least 10 minutes for best results.
Why buy from Cavin Schon?
Cavin Schon picks the best ingredient from Mother Nature and creates a line of products are packed with benefits. Our Amla hair oil is one such success. It is one of the top selling products, popular for its ability to nourish your hair. Regular use of our Amla oil will treat different hair problems and prevent further damage. You can be sure of growing your hair longer in a better scalp environment that encourages a healthy, softer and thicker hair growth. Our Amla oil is popular all across the globe for its natural contents. We do not add any harmful additives to our products that may corrupt its purity and use.
Caution: For external use only.
Questions & Answers
Have a Question?
Be the first to ask a question about this.